Home   

Schedule
Classes/Judging
Vehicle Classifications
Prep Guidelines
Hotels
Camping
Sponsors
Grand National Champion
Generate more traffic!
Regional Shows
Links

Past Winners

ms500.gif (4556 bytes)  
 

1991 IH / Scout Nationals Winners

 

STREET STOCK

STREET STOCK SCOUT 80 & 800 1961-1968

FIRST PLACE KEN GORDON 1968 800

SECOND PLACE ROBERT WARFLE 1961 80

STREET STOCK SCOUT 800 & 800B 1969-1971

FIRST PLACE ROB MOSER 1970 800

SECOND PLACE CHRIS FRENCH 1969 800

STREET STOCK SCOUT II 1971-1975

FIRST PLACE ROBERT GLANCY, SR. 1975 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE CHRIS ZIMMERMAN 1973 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE GARY KOLKMAN 1973 SCOUT II

STREET STOCK SCOUT II 1978

FIRST PLACE BEN DIXSON 1978 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE PAUL NERGER 1978 SCOUT II

STREET STOCK SCOUT II 1979

FIRST PLACE SOLOMAN FOX, JR. 1979 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE RONALD STRICKLER 1979 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE RICHARD HARRISON 1979 SCOUT II

STREET STOCK SCOUT II 1980

FIRST PLACE MARK CIPOLLA 1980 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE EMIL & KATHY TULENKO 1980 SCOUT II

STREET STOCK TRAVELER 1976-1979

FIRST PLACE MARLON GARRETT 1976 TRAVELER

SECOND PLACE GERALD GARNER 1978 TRAVELER

THIRD PLACE KERRY OSBORN 1979 TRAVELER

STREET STOCK TRAVELER 1980

FIRST PLACE HERB FARLEY 1980 TRAVELER

SECOND PLACE DUANE CREEK 1980 TRAVELER

THIRD PLACE DAVID & KATHRYN LEPPO, SR. 1980 TRAVELER

STREET STOCK TERRA 1976-1980

FIRST PLACE GEORGE WINOGRODZKI 1978 TERRA

 

STREET STOCK

STREET STOCK SS II 1977-1980

FIRST PLACE LYNN & HEATHER FAETH 1977 SS II

SECOND PLACE GREG KABBES 1977 SS II

STREET STOCK PICKUP

FIRST PLACE TIM WHITE 1969 1300

SECOND PLACE JERRY MCDONALD 1972 1110

THIRD PLACE BILL GROWCOCK 1971 1210

I H FIRETRUCK

FIRST PLACE RICH KLEINAEDER 1964 1300

STREET STOCK TRAVELALL

FIRST PLACE CAROLYN KNIGHT 1975 150

SECOND PLACE WILLIAM HEIDENREICH 1973 1010

STREET PRE 60íS PICKUP

FIRST PLACE ANDREW ETAPA 1948 K2

SECOND PLACE BILL TOMCZYK 1949 KB2

THIRD PLACE JESSE TRUETT 1956 S-110

 

STREET MODIFIED

 

STREET MODIFIED 80 & 800 1962-1968

FIRST PLACE ROB ROBBINS 1966 800

STREET MODIFIED SCOUT II 1971-1973

FIRST PLACE KEVIN ETAPA 1972 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE BEN KRAFFT 1973 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE JAMES HOMRICH 1973 SCOUT II

STREET MODIFIED SCOUT II 1976

FIRST PLACE DONALD STENSLIEN 1976 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE CHRIS WRIGHT 1976 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE WILLIAM SMITH 1976 SCOUT II

STREET MODIFIED SCOUT II 1977

FIRST PLACE DAVE GLANCY 1977 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE THOMAS VENN 1977 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE JOHN CROMWELL 1977 SCOUT II

STREET MODIFIED SCOUT II 1978

FIRST PLACE RONALD GERARD 1978 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE GARY PHILLIPS 1978 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE DALE CLIFFORD SR. 1978 SCOUT II

STREET MODIFIED SCOUT II 1979

FIRST PLACE PAUL NULL 1979 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE PHILLIP SMITH 1979 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE PAUL ZITZELMAN 1979 SCOUT II

STREET MODIFIED SCOUT II 1979

FIRST PLACE TODD BRANNAN 1979 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE JILL MANGANIELLO 1979 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE FRANK PILIPOVICH 1979 SCOUT II

 

 

STREET MODIFIED

STREET MODIFIED SCOUT II 1980

FIRST PLACE TIE DR. TODD SOMMER 1980 SCOUT II

FIRST PLACE TIE RICK YANKETIS 1980 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE KENNETH PANKOW 1980 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE JERRY VAN HOOSER 1980 SCOUT II

STREET MODIFIED TRAVELER 1976-1980

FIRST PLACE JOHN WILSON 1979 TRAVELER

SECOND PLACE JERRY MCDONALD 1976 TRAVELER

THIRD PLACE TERRY BUCHANAN 1977 TRAVELER

STREET MODIFIED TERRA 1976-1980

FIRST PLACE LYNN FAETH 1977 TERRA

SECOND PLACE MARLON GARRETT 1980 TERRA

STREET MODIFIED SS II 1977-1980

FIRST PLACE SCOTT LONGEVIN 1977 SS II

STREET MODIFIED PICKUP

FIRST PLACE ROY EMMENDORFER 1968 PICKUP

SECOND PLACE TODD BRANNAN 1974 200

THIRD PLACE LYNN FAETH 1970 1 TON

STREET MIDAS VAN CONVERSIONS

FIRST PLACE CHRIS DAVIS 1980 TRAVELER

SECOND PLACE DAN SCHEPP 1980 TRAVELER

STREET CVI

FIRST PLACE BOB BEHRENDS 1979 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE DON STERLY 1979 SCOUT II

STREET MODIFIED TRAVELALL

FIRST PLACE LYNN & HEATHER FAETH 1975

SECOND PLACE JOHN CAREY 1971 1010

 

 

 

STREET WILD MODIFIED

STREET WILD MODIFIED SCOUT II 1971-1975

FIRST PLACE BARRY RENZE 1973 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE CRAIG DOCTORMAN 1973 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE RICHARD TILDEN 1972 SCOUT II

 

STREET WILD MODIFIED SCOUT II 1976-1979

FIRST PLACE BRIAN BENFER 1976 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE TIE DENNIS CARR 1977 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE TIE JIM MAULIS 1976 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE PETER BEDNARCZYK 1977 SCOUT II

 

STREET WILD MODIFIED SCOUT II 1979-1980

FIRST PLACE CHARLES WILL 1979 SCOUT II

SECOND PLACE MIKE ALLEN 1979 SCOUT II

THIRD PLACE STAN FELA 1979 SCOUT II

 

STREET WILD MODIFIED TERRA 1976-1980

FIRST PLACE JIM RAY 1979 TERRA

 

STREET WILD MODIFIED SS II 1977-1980

FIRST PLACE TERRY BUCHANAN 1979 SS II

 

SHOW STOCK

SHOW STOCK SCOUT II 1978

FIRST PLACE LYNN & HEATHER FAETH 1978 SCOUT II

SHOW STOCK TERRA 1976-1980

FIRST PLACE DAVID LEPPO, JR. 1980 TERRA

 

SHOW MODIFIED

 

SHOW MODIFIED 80 & 800 1962-1968

FIRST PLACE ROY LOVELL 1968 800

SHOW MODIFIED SCOUT II 1976

FIRST PLACE HEATHER FAETH 1976 SCOUT II

BEST PAINT BEST INTERIOR

SHOW MODIFIED SCOUT II 1979

FIRST PLACE JOHN KELLY 1979 SCOUT II

SHOW MODIFIED SCOUT II 1980

FIRST PLACE GREG GUTZWILLER 1980 SCOUT II

 

SHOW WILD MODIFIED

SHOW WILD MODIFIED SCOUT II 1971-1975

FIRST PLACE CHRIS KRAFFT 1972 SCOUT II

SHOW WILD MODIFIED SCOUT II 1978

FIRST PLACE STEVE MURPHY 1978 SCOUT II

SHOW WILD MODIFIED SCOUT II 1978

FIRST PLACE JEFF CLOUSE 1978 SCOUT II

BEST UNDERCARRIAGE BEST ENGINE

 

SHOW WILD MODIFIED

SHOW WILD MODIFIED SCOUT II 1979

FIRST PLACE CLARENCE KOZUSZEK 1979 SCOUT II

BEST OF SHOW BEST USE OF PLATING

SECOND PLACE DANNY HOPPERTON 1979 SCOUT II

SHOW MIDAS VAN CONVERSIONS

FIRST PLACE RICHARD RANDALL 1979 TRAVELER

 
 

© 1997, 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2002 Midnitestar Productions. All rights reserved.
Last Modified: Saturday, January 26, 2002 09:58 AM

 

This IHC WebRing site is owned by John Glancy
Want to join the IHC WebRing?
[Skip Prev] [Prev] [Next] [Skip Next] [Random] [Next 5] [List Sites]

Design Copyright © 2000 - 2003 Colliding Star Productions, LTD. All rights reserved.

Images & Content Copyright © 1997-2005 Midnitestar Productions. All rights reserved.