Home   

Schedule
Classes/Judging
Vehicle Classifications
Prep Guidelines
Hotels
Camping
Sponsors
Grand National Champion
Generate more traffic!
Regional Shows
Links

Past Winners

ms500.gif (4556 bytes)  
 

1998 IH / Scout Nationals Best of Winners

Back to Past Winners 

 

STREET STOCK

STREET STOCK 80 + 800 (1961-1968)

#220 JOHN PITZER 1962 FIRST

#185 AMANDA HARRIS 1963 SCOUT 80 SECOND

STREET STOCK 800A + 800B (1969-1971)

#70 GREG TERRILL 1971 800B FIRST

STREET STOCK SCOUT II (1971-1975)

#216 GRAYDON TOMB 1975 FIRST

#151 FRANK BLAKE 1973 SECOND

#23 RONALD FOX 1972 THIRD

STREET STOCK SCOUT II (1976-1977)

#39 GARY KOLKMAN 1976 FIRST

#109 PANOS & CHERYL KANES 1977 SECOND

#188 MATTHEW DALEIDEN 1977 THIRD

STREET STOCK SCOUT II (1978)

#18 B. J. DIXSON FIRST

#35 ROBERT KELLY SECOND

#32 JIM HORNE THIRD

STREET STOCK SCOUT II (1979)

#186 MARK HARRIS FIRST

#163 LESLIE OATES SECOND

#34 RICHARD HUTTON THIRD

STREET STOCK SCOUT II (1980)

#1 ROGER & CAROL ABEL FIRST

STREET STOCK SCOUT II RALLYE (1976-1980)

#138 STEVE HINES 1979 FIRST

STREET STOCK TRAVELER (1976-1979)

#146 FRANK CARPENTER 1979 FIRST

#68 ALAN SPARKS 1976 SECOND

STREET STOCK TRAVELER (1980)

#40 DAVID & KATHRYN LEPPO SR. FIRST

#207 DAVID WINDOM SECOND

STREET STOCK TERRA (1976-1980)

#189 INGE HERBOTH 1976 FIRST

#123 JAMES DEARWORTH 1978 SECOND BEST DAILY DRIVER

#174 ROBERT ERLEWINE 1978 THIRD

STREET STOCK

STREET STOCK SSII (1977-1980)

#173 SCOTT WEEKS 1977 FIRST

#107 DAVID TILDEN 1977 SECOND

STREET STOCK TRAVELALL (1950-1959)

#222 JOHNATHAN W. MILLER 1958 PANEL TRUCK FIRST

STREET STOCK TRAVELALL (1960-1968)

#29 DONALD HENKE 1968 1000C FIRST

#201 WILLIAM UNDEUTSCH 1968 SECOND

STREET STOCK TRAVELALL (1969-1975)

#136 CHRIS LIMPERT 1973 FIRST

#69 PETER STREUBER 1972 SECOND

#91 WILLIAM DENISON 1971 1010 THIRD

STREET STOCK PICKUP (1940-1949)

#50 KENT ROBINSON & SARAH MCCAIN 1947 KB-1 FIRST

#155 BOB MYERS 1942 KB-2 SECOND

STREET STOCK PICKUP (1950-1959)

#49 KENT ROBINSON & SARAH MCCAIN 1957 GOLDEN JUBILEE FIRST

STREET STOCK PICKUP (1960-1968)

#117 LARRY & ELLEN BUCKLAND 1968 FIRST

#78 DUANE VIOLET 1963 C 1100 SECOND

#170 SHERWOOD DAVIS 1967 THIRD MIDNITESTAR PRODUCERS CHOICE

STREET STOCK PICKUP (1969-1975) CLASS A

#152 BUCKLAND, LARRY & ELLEN 1974 FIRST

#113 GREGORY SCHWARK 1972 SECOND

#172 DENIS HOLMES 1974 THIRD

STREET STOCK PICKUP (1969-1975) CLASS B

#204 JOE RICHARDS 1971 1110 FIRST

#24 GEORGE FOXE 1973 1210 CAMPER SPECIAL SECOND

#112 THOMAS THAYER 1974 THIRD

STREET STOCK WAGON MASTER (1973-1975)

#56 CHRIS PROCYK 1973 FIRST

STREET STOCK CVI

#5 BOB BEHRENDS 1979 FIRST

STREET STOCK

STREET STOCK MEDIUM DUTY

#141 EMIL TULENKO 1998 4700LP FIRST

#162 STEVE LINDENMEYER 1949 KB-7 SECOND

 

STREET MODIFIED

STREET MOD 80 + 800 (1961-1968)

#57 NICK RAYER 1966 BEST SCOUT FIRST

#226 DANNY BENNETT SECOND

STREET MOD 800A + 800B (1969-1971) CLASS A

#102 DON SEITZ 1969 FIRST

#128 TONY TORT 1970 SECOND

#166 RAYMIE & TINA YOUNG 1970 THIRD

STREET MOD 800A + 800B (1969-1971) CLASS B

#103 DOUG SEITZ 1969 FIRST

#26 THOMAS GIPSON 1971 SECOND

#223 DAVID SMITH 1970 8OOA THIRD

STREET MOD SCOUT II (1971-1975) CLASS A

#67 STEVE SONNENBERG 1973 FIRST

#20 KIRK FEE 1973 SECOND

#190 TODD RODWELL 1971 THIRD

STREET MOD SCOUT II (1971-1975) CLASS B

#225 MIKE IGO 1975 FIRST

#143 DAVID ZIMMER 1974 SECOND

#15 DALE CLIFFORD II 1973 THIRD

STREET MOD SCOUT II (1976-1977)

#48 JEFF PARKER 1977 FIRST

#217 HELEN BEDNARCZYK 1977 SECOND

STREET MOD SCOUT II (1978) CLASS A

#164 GIP MARCHETTE FIRST

# 2 CURT ALBERTS SECOND

#14 DALE CLIFFORD SR. THIRD

STREET MOD SCOUT II (1978) CLASS B

#124 ROANLD GERARD FIRST

#227 RYAN ROSS SECOND

#224 MARVIN SPROWL THIRD

STREET MOD SCOUT II (1979) CLASS A

#46 BILL NIX FIRST

#25 JOHN & JILL GERTON SECOND

#209 KEVIN MCAFEE THIRD

STREET MODIFIED

STREET MOD SCOUT II (1979) CLASS B

#169 JOHN BEASTON FIRST

#54 FRANK PILIPOVICH SECOND

#208 WILLIAM HARRIS THIRD

STREET MOD RALLYE (1976-1980)

#44 MICHAEL MORAN 1980 FIRST

#101 KIP DIXON 1978 SECOND

STREET MOD TRAVELER (1976-1979)

#165 GIP MARCHETTE 1979 FIRST

#61 KELLY SILLAWAY 1977 SECOND

#160 RICKEY FIBER 1977 THIRD

STREET MOD TERRA (1976-1980)

#81 GEORGE WINOGRODZKI 1978 FIRST

#110 ARNO SONNENBERG 1978 SECOND TIE

#84 JOHN WILSON 1977 SECOND TIE

#90 MICHAEL EPPINGER 1976 THIRD

STREET MOD SSII (1977-1980)

#77 JAMES A. VILLEROT 1979 MIDAS FIRST

#87 TERRY BUCHANAN 1977 SECOND

STREET MOD TRAVELALL (1960-1968)

#114 JEFFREY JAMISON 1968 FIRST

STREET MOD TRAVELALL (1969-1975)

#93 BILL STANNARD 1975 150 FIRST BEST TRAVELALL

STREET MOD PICKUP (1930-1939)

#75 DICK & BETTY VANCE 1934 C-1 FIRST

STREET MOD PICKUP (1950-1959)

#161 SOLLAZZO AUTO 1959 FIRST

STREET MOD PICKUP (1960-1968)

#195 JEFF ZELLER 1965 C-11 FIRST

 

STREET MODIFIED

STREET MOD PICKUP (1969-1975) CLASS A

#53 ROBERT PILAND 1972 1210 FIRST

#8 TODD BRANNAN 1974 200 SECOND BEST USE OF PLATING TIE

#180 JON MCDONALD 1970 THIRD

 

STREET MOD PICKUP (1969-1975) CLASS B

#62 MARSHALL SILLAWAY 1974 100 FIRST

#184 HOWARD VIOLET 1970 SECOND

#202 JIM & SALLY FREESE 1972 1310 THIRD

STREET MOD MEDIUM DUTY

#183 HOWARD VIOLET 1987 S-1900 FIRST

 

 

STREET WILD MODIFIED

STREET WILD MOD 80 + 800 (1961-1968)

#126 JOE PAPERO 1964 FIRST BEST ENGINEERED

 

STREET WILD MOD SCOUT II (1971-1975) CLASS A

#116 JOHN SCHOENFELDER 1973 FIRST

#215 ERICK FOOR 1974 SECOND BEST UNDERCARRIAGE

#60 KEVIN SHOOPMAN 1972 THIRD

STREET WILD MOD SCOUT II (1971-1975) CLASS B

#36 COLIN KING 1975 FIRST

#171 SCOTT HATTERLY 1973 SECOND

#214 TONY DIVENEIE 1973 THIRD

STREET WILD MOD SCOUT II (1976-1977)

#45 ROB MOSER 1977 FIRST

STREET WILD MOD SCOUT II (1979)

#47 JAMES NIX FIRST

#177 CHARLIE WILL SECOND BEST ENGINE

STREET WILD MOD TERRA (1976-1980)

#94 TOM STANNARD 1979 FIRST

#72 ROBERT TILDEN 1976 SECOND

STREET WILD MOD SSII (1977-1980)

#135 CLYNE FOUST 1977 FIRST

#31 DANNY HOPPERTON 1979 SECOND

#96 DARYL NIESSNER 1977 THIRD

STREET WILD MOD PICKUP (1950-1959)

#147 JIM HERCHLER 1950 FIRST

STREET WILD MOD PICKUP (1969-1975)

#12 DENNIS CARR 1974 100 FIRST

COMPETITION

#159 JOHN & PANSY COMER SCOUT II 1974 FIRST

#79 CURT VROEGOP SCOUT II 1977 SECOND

 

 

SHOW STOCK

SHOW STOCK TERRA (1976-1980)

#178 DAVE LEPPO JR. 1980 FIRST

SHOW STOCK SSII (1977-1980)

#142 EMIL & KATHY TULENKO 1977 FIRST

SHOW STOCK TRAVELALL (1969-1975)

#58 FLOYD ROSE 1972 FIRST

SHOW STOCK PICKUP PRE 1920

#76 DICK & BETTY VANCE 1912 A.W. FIRST

SHOW STOCK PICKUP (1940-1949)

#125 BRIAN & TESSIE HENLEY 1947 K-3 FIRST

SHOW STOCK MEDIUM DUTY

#122 ROBERT MAPES 1948 KB-7 FLAT BED FIRST

 

 

SHOW MOD

SHOW MOD SCOUT II (1978)

#41 JIM MADERA FIRST

SHOW MOD PICKUP (1969-1975)

#191 SHANE TICKLE 1974 FIRST BEST PICKUP BEST OF SHOW

#105 TIM HAYDEN 1973 1210 SECOND

 

 

 

SHOW WILD MODIFIED

SHOW WILD MOD SCOUT II (1978)

#129 PINKERTON, JIM & AMY 1978 FIRST SPONSORS CHOICE BEST INTERIOR

#63 SILLAWAY, MARSHALL 1978 SECOND

SHOW WILD MOD SCOUT II (1980)

#127 BILL KNOTH FIRST BEST SCOUT II BEST PAINT

SHOW WILD MOD PICKUP (1969-1975)

#95 TOM STANNARD (OHIO R.E.T.E.C.) 1974 200 FIRST BEST USE OF PLATING TIE

 

 
 
 
   

 


 

 

This IHC WebRing site is owned by John Glancy
Want to join the IHC WebRing?
[Skip Prev] [Prev] [Next] [Skip Next] [Random] [Next 5] [List Sites]

Design Copyright 2000 - 2003 Colliding Star Productions, LTD. All rights reserved.

Images & Content Copyright 1997-2005 Midnitestar Productions. All rights reserved.