Home   

Schedule
Classes/Judging
Vehicle Classifications
Prep Guidelines
Hotels
Camping
Sponsors
Grand National Champion
Generate more traffic!
Regional Shows
Links

Past Winners

ms500.gif (4556 bytes)  
 

2005 IH / Scout Nationals Best of Winners

Back to Past Winners 

 

SPECIAL AWARDS 2005

FURTHEST TRAILERED

#38 DAN & CHERYL FRALEY   SHOWLOW, ARIZONA      1,935 MILES

 

FURTHEST DRIVEN

JEFF PIERSON   845 MILES  MARSHFIELD, MASSAUCHETTES         845 MILES

 

HIGHEST MILEAGE

ROSE & ELDON MCFARLING   2000     9900IX     514,000 MILES

 

CLUB PARTICIPATION AWARD

BI  STATE BINDERS

 

BEST SCOUT

#122 LAJUNE THRASHER   1964 SCOUT 80  RED CARPET

  

BEST SCOUT II

#165  CHARLIE BLAIR  1979 SCOUT II RALLYE

 

 BEST PICKUP BELOW 1959

#173 TOM & LOIS BENTON  1934 PICKUP

 

 BEST PICKUP 1960 AND ABOVE

#171  TOM & DONNA THAYER  1971 PICKUP  JOHNNIE REB

 

BEST TRAVELALL

#12 CHUCK BLAIR  1970

  

BEST RESTORED

#165 CHARLIE BLAIR  1979 SCOUT II RALLYE

  

BEST ENGINEERED

#158 ERIC  UNDERRINER  1977 SCOUT II

 

SPONSORíS CHOICE AWARD

#124 SHANE TICKLE  1974 PICKUP 200

 

MIDNITESTAR AWARD---DIRECTORíS CHOICE

#171 TOM & DONNA THAYER 1971 JOHNNIE REB

 

MIDNITESTAR AWARD---PRODUCERíS CHOICE

#169 NICK RAYER   1979  SSII

 

BEST DAILY DRIVER

#123 LARRY TICKLE  1974 PICKUP 200

 

BEST DISPLAY COLLECTION

#91  LENNY OHNMEISS      HIGHWHEELER DISPLAY    

 

DONNA J. GLANCY AWARD

CARL & KINDBERG

 

TRUE INTERNATIONAL HERO AWARD  

ROSE & ELDON MCFARLING

  

 

PEOPLEíS CHOICE AWARDS 2005

  

BEST ENGINE  

#119 TOM & DONNA THAYER 1948 K-1  WOODIE STATION WAGON

     

BEST UNDERCARRIAGE

#165 CHARLIE BLAIR 1979 SCOUT RALLYE

  

BEST INTERIOR

#119 TOM & DONNA THAYER  1948 K-1  WOODIE STATION WAGON

  

BEST PAINT

#171 TOM & DONNA THAYER  1971 PICKUP

  

BEST USE OF PLATING

#15 TODD BRANNAN 1975 PICKUP

  

BEST DISPLAY

#122 LAJUNE THRASHER  1964 SCOUT 80

 

 BEST OF SHOW

#119 TOM & DONNA THAYER  1948 K-1  WOODIE STATION WAGON

  

UGLY SCOUT

#149 MIKE SCHMUDLACH  1954 PICKUP

 

 

TOP AWARDS

 

TRIPLE DIAMOND AWARD

#119 TOM & DONNA THAYER       1948 K-1  WOODIE STATION WAGON

 

TED ORNAS 

#121 RICK THOMPSON  1962 SCOUT 80

  

GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPION

#11 CHARLIE BLAIR  1974 TRAVELALL

 

 


 

 

This IHC WebRing site is owned by John Glancy
Want to join the IHC WebRing?
[Skip Prev] [Prev] [Next] [Skip Next] [Random] [Next 5] [List Sites]

Design Copyright © 2000 - 2003 Colliding Star Productions, LTD. All rights reserved.

Images & Content Copyright © 1997-2005 Midnitestar Productions. All rights reserved.