Home   

Schedule
Classes/Judging
Vehicle Classifications
Prep Guidelines
Hotels
Camping
Sponsors
Grand National Champion
Generate more traffic!
Regional Shows
Links

Past Winners

ms500.gif (4556 bytes)  
 

2009 IH / Scout Nationals Best of Winners

Back to Past Winners 

 

SPECIAL AWARDS 2009

 

FURTHEST TRAILERED

#153 RICHARD THRASHER 880 MILES

FURTHEST DRIVEN

#41 JOHN GILLIS 1474 MILES LOWER SACKVILLE NOVA SCOTIA, CANADA

LOWEST MILEAGE

#153 RICHARD THRASHER 4400 MILES

HIGHEST MILEAGE (NON-COMMERCIAL

#99 BILL & MARIE SCHOHN 401,572

CLUB PARTICIPATION AWARD

BI-STATE BINDERS

BEST SCOUT FIRST GENERATION

#43 DANNY GLOVER 1964 SCOUT 80

BEST SCOUT SECOND GENERATION

#109 CHAD STUKEY 1979 SCOUT II RALLYE

BEST PICKUP BELOW 1959

#187 LARRY WEBB 1935 PICKUP

BEST PICKUP 1960 AND ABOVE

#17 KEVIN BRAUNS 1969 PICKUP

BEST TRAVELALL

#95 KENT & SARAH ROBINSON 1972 TRAVELALL

BEST DAILY DRIVER

#175 HEATHER FAETH 1975 TRAVELALL

SPIRIT OF INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER

BEST RESTORED AMATEUR

#148 BRAD BELKA 1970 SCOUT 800

BEST RESTORED PROFESSIONAL

#109 CHAD KTUKEY 1979 SCOUT II RALLYE

BEST ENGINEERED

#33 WILLIAM FLOCK 1948 PICKUP

SPONSORíS CHOICE AWARD

#170 DOMINIC DALLAPIAZZA 1952 PICKUP

MIDNITESTAR AWARD---DIRECTORíS CHOICE

#113 TOM & DONNA THAYER 1971 SCOUT 800 SNOWSTAR

MIDNITESTAR AWARD---PRODUCERíS CHOICE

#92 RICK & PAULETTE RILEY 1974 TRAVELETTE

BEST DISPLAY COLLECTION

#161 FERN CARLSON FIRETRUCK

 

PEOPLEíS CHOICE AWARDS

BEST ENGINE

#171 JEAN YORK 1965 SCOUT 80

BEST UNDERCARRIAGE

#109 CHAD STUKEY 1979 SCOUT II RALLYE

BEST INTERIOR

#55 MATT HUTCHISON 1980 SCOUT II

BEST PAINT

#186 SHANE TICKLE 1974 PICKUP

BEST USE OF PLATING

#89 ROBERT PILAND 1972 PICKUP

BEST DISPLAY

#8 EDWARD BALAYGA 1957 TRAVELALL EMERGENCY

UGLY SCOUT

#169 MELISSA & JEFF LEWIS 1979 TRAVELER

BEST OF SHOW

#23 KEVIN COULTER 1967 SCOUT 800

TOP AWARDS

DONNA J. GLANCY AWARD

KEITH & AMANDA GLANCY

TRUE INTERNATIONAL HERO AWARD

TED ORNAS

TRIPLE DIAMOND AWARD

#8 EDWARD BALDYGA 1957 TRAVELALL EMERGENCY

TED ORNAS

#113 TOM & DONNA THAYER 1971 SCOUT 800 SNOWSTAR

GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPION

#171 JEAN YORK 1965 SCOUT 80

 



 


 

 

 

 
 

 

   

 


 

 

This IHC WebRing site is owned by John Glancy
Want to join the IHC WebRing?
[Skip Prev] [Prev] [Next] [Skip Next] [Random] [Next 5] [List Sites]

Design Copyright © 2000 - 2003 Colliding Star Productions, LTD. All rights reserved.

Images & Content Copyright © 1997-2005 Midnitestar Productions. All rights reserved.