Home   

Schedule
Classes/Judging
Vehicle Classifications
Prep Guidelines
Hotels
Camping
Sponsors
Grand National Champion
Generate more traffic!
Regional Shows
Links

Past Winners

ms500.gif (4556 bytes)  
 

2011 IH / Scout Nationals Best of Winners

Back to Past Winners 

 

SPECIAL AWARDS

 

FURTHEST TRAILERED

#11 WILLIAM BOITANO 1972 SCOUT II 1,306 MILES THORTON, COLORADO

FURTHEST DRIVEN

#57 MIKE & DEBRA ISMAIL 1959 B-120 2,177 MILES FROM LANCASTER, CALIFORNIA

LOWEST MILEAGE

#9 ERIC BIELKE 1967 SCOUT 800 338 MILES

HIGHEST MILEAGE (NON-COMMERCIAL

#145 BRIAN GRULZ 1961 SCOUT 80 360,000 MILES

CLUB PARTICIPATION AWARD

SEBA SOUTHEAST BINDER ASSOCIATION

BI STATE BINDERS

TRIPLE DIAMOND

BEST SCOUT

#44 DANNY GLOVER 1964 SCOUT 80 TRAVELTOP

BEST SCOUT II

#99 TODD SOMMERS 1980 SCOUT II

BEST PICKUP BELOW 1959

#88 HARVEY ROBINSON 1957 PICKUP GOLDEN JUBILEE

BEST PICKUP 1960 AND ABOVE

#10 ALLAN BLAKEMAN 1970 PICKUP

BEST TRAVELALL

#136 BRETT GEISLER 1974 TRAVELALL

BEST DAILY DRIVER

#35 GREGORY FOGELSONG 1977 SS II BAJA

SPIRIT OF INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER

BEST RESTORED AMATEUR

#35 GREGORY FOGELSONG 1977 SS II BAJA

BEST RESTORED PROFESSIONAL

#10 ALLAN BLAKEMAN 1970 PICKUP

BEST ENGINEERED

#57 MIKE & DEBRA ISMAIL 1959 B-120

SPONSORíS CHOICE AWARD

#88 HARVEY ROBINSON 1957 PICKUP GOLDEN JUBILEE

MIDNITESTAR AWARD---DIRECTORíS CHOICE

#57 MIKE & DEBRA ISMAIL 1959 B-120

MIDNITESTAR AWARD---PRODUCERíS CHOICE

#150 DOUGLAS TAULBEE 1969 SCOUT 800A

BEST DISPLAY COLLECTION

#105 PHIL & DONNA THOMAS TOYS & BOOKS

 

PEOPLEíS CHOICE AWARDS

 

BEST ENGINE

#111 CHARLIE WILL 1979 SCOUT II

BEST UNDERCARRIAGE

#57 MIKE & DEBRA ISMAIL 1959 B-120

BEST INTERIOR

#160 RON JOHNSON 1966 TRAVELETTE

BEST PAINT

#77 STEVE NIEMAN 1979 SCOUT II CVI

BEST USE OF PLATING

#84 ROBERT PILAND 1972 PICKUP

BEST DISPLAY

#10 ALLAN BLAKEMAN 1970 PICKUP

UGLY SCOUT

#116 CARL & MARY KINDBERG 1979 TERRA

BEST OF SHOW

#57 MIKE & DEBRA ISMAIL 1959 B-120

 

 

 

TOP AWARDS

DONNA J. GLANCY MEMORIAL AWARD

RICHARD GLANCY

SCOTT C SATTERLUND MEMORIAL AWARD

NAVISTAR - JEFF CALFA

TRUE INTERNATIONAL HERO AWARD

CONGRESSMAN TIMOTHY WALZ

TRIPLE DIAMOND AWARD

#10 ALLAN BLAKEMAN 1970 1200D

TED ORNAS AWARD

#44 DANNY GLOVER 1964 SCOUT 80

GRAND NATIONAL CHAMPION

#57 MIKE ISMAIL 1959 PICKUP B 120

 



 


 

 

 

 
 

 

   

 


 

 

This IHC WebRing site is owned by John Glancy
Want to join the IHC WebRing?
[Skip Prev] [Prev] [Next] [Skip Next] [Random] [Next 5] [List Sites]

Design Copyright © 2000 - 2003 Colliding Star Productions, LTD. All rights reserved.

Images & Content Copyright © 1997-2005 Midnitestar Productions. All rights reserved.